Rollxo Casino Promo Code: How to Use the Current Codes

Looking for a Rollxo Casino promo code? The current codes apply to deposits and must be entered before you complete the transaction. Here’s what each code does, how to use it, and which terms matter before you play.

Rollxo Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/161/0191, issued to Dama N.V.

Which Rollxo Casino promo codes are available?

Rollxo Casino provides four deposit promo codes. Each one is tied to a different deposit in the promotional sequence, so the code you use depends on whether you are making your first, second, third or fourth qualifying deposit. The codes are entered at deposit, rather than added later.

CodeDeposit stagePromotionMinimum deposit
1XOFirst deposit100% up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins$30
2XOSecond deposit100% up to $4,500$30
3XOThird deposit50% up to $9,000 plus up to 150 free spins$30
4XOFourth depositUp to $6,000$30

The codes form part of a package worth up to $20,500 plus 250 free spins across the four deposits. For example, 1XO is intended for the first deposit, while 4XO applies to the fourth. Entering a code at the wrong stage may mean the related promotion does not apply, so it is worth checking the deposit number before confirming.

How to apply a Rollxo Casino code step by step

  1. Open or create your accountUse your Rollxo Casino account and make sure you meet the minimum age requirement of 18 years. The Login area is where you can access your account before starting the deposit.
  2. Choose the correct deposit stageWork out whether the payment is your first, second, third or fourth deposit in the sequence. Then select the matching code: 1XO, 2XO, 3XO or 4XO.
  3. Start a deposit of at least $30Choose a supported payment method and enter an amount of $30 or more. The available payment methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, mobile payment options and cryptocurrency.
  4. Enter the promo codeType the relevant code into the promotion or bonus-code field during the deposit process. Check the characters carefully before submitting the payment.
  5. Confirm the paymentComplete the deposit after the code has been added. The promotion is connected to the qualifying deposit, so avoid finalising the payment before entering the code.
  6. Check the active termsOnce the deposit is complete, review the wagering amount, maximum bet, expiry period and cashout limit before using the promotional balance.

The same basic process applies whether you are playing pokies, live tables or other Games Online. The important part is choosing the right code and entering it before the payment is completed.

Wagering rules that apply after using a promo code

The promotional balance comes with a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Wagering must be completed within 10 days, and the maximum bet while clearing the requirement is $8. The maximum cashout from a bonus is 10× the bonus value.

RuleTermHow it affects you
Wagering50× the bonusThe bonus amount must be wagered 50 times
Maximum bet$8Keep each bet at or below $8 while wagering
Wagering period10 daysComplete the requirement within the stated period
Maximum cashout10× the bonus valueThe bonus cashout is capped at ten times the bonus amount
Minimum deposit$30The qualifying deposit must be at least $30

A simple wagering example

Suppose a qualifying deposit produces a $100 bonus. A 50× requirement means $5,000 in wagering is needed: $100 × 50 = $5,000. The $8 maximum bet still applies, and the 10-day period starts for that promotional balance. The example is only a calculation; the exact bonus depends on the code, deposit and applicable cap.

Which games count towards the promo code wagering?

The contribution rate changes by game type. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, while several table and live categories contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not help meet the requirement.

Game typeContributionPractical meaning
Slots and pokies100%The full wager counts
Roulette5%Only a small part of the wager counts
Blackjack5%Only a small part of the wager counts
Baccarat5%Only a small part of the wager counts
Live games and table games5%Only a small part of the wager counts
Video poker5%Only a small part of the wager counts
Jackpot games0%The wager does not contribute

Rollxo Casino offers more than 9,900 pokies, alongside live casino and table games. If your goal is to clear the promotional requirement, the contribution rate is a key detail to check before choosing a game. RTP is a separate concept from wagering contribution, so one should not be treated as the other.

Payment methods and deposits for promo codes

The casino supports Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, PostePay, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Revolut, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Interac and CashtoCode eVoucher. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tron and Cardano.

There are no fees on the listed payment methods. AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, which can make the deposit amount easier to track for Australian players. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $20 to $4,000, while Bitcoin, Ethereum and Tether accept deposits from $20 to $10,000. The promotional minimum remains $30.

A separate 5% bonus applies to every crypto deposit and is fully cashable. Weekly reload bonuses are also available. These are additional deposit promotions, so check which offer is selected before confirming a payment rather than assuming several promotions will combine.

Ready to enter your code?Choose the code that matches your deposit stage, check the $30 minimum and add the code before you submit the payment.

Account checks, withdrawals and safer play

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. Overall payout times range from one to five days, while Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and MuchBetter withdrawals are processed within 0-1 day. Standard players have a weekly withdrawal cap of $10,500 and a monthly withdrawal limit of $15,000. There is no limit on the size of a win.

Rollxo Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/161/0191, issued to Dama N.V. Rollxo Casino AU also provides session reminders, reality checks, self-exclusion, time-outs and self-imposed deposit limits. Gambling involves real money, so set a limit that suits your budget and treat any promotion as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

  • Use the code that matches your deposit number.
  • Deposit at least $30 for the qualifying promotion.
  • Enter the code before completing the payment.
  • Keep bets at or below $8 during wagering.
  • Remember the 50× requirement and 10-day period.
  • Check contribution rates before choosing games.
  • Complete KYC before requesting your first withdrawal.
  • Use deposit limits or time-out tools if your play stops feeling comfortable.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of three minutes, as well as email support. The service supports English and several other languages. A Rollxo Casino Review may discuss the wider platform, but for a promo code the essentials are simple: use the right code, enter it at deposit and follow the stated terms.

Check the terms before you playThe code is only the starting point. Keep the wagering, bet-size and time limits in view while you use the promotion.

Promo Code FAQs

What is the Rollxo Casino promo code for the first deposit?

The first-deposit code is 1XO. It provides a 100% bonus up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins when the qualifying deposit is at least $30.

Which code applies to the second deposit?

Use 2XO for the second deposit. The promotion is a 100% bonus up to $4,500, with a $30 minimum deposit.

What are the third- and fourth-deposit codes?

The third-deposit code is 3XO, offering 50% up to $9,000 plus up to 150 free spins. The fourth-deposit code is 4XO, offering up to $6,000.

When should I enter the promo code?

Enter the relevant code during the deposit process, before you complete the payment. The code must be entered at deposit.

What is the wagering requirement for a promo code?

The wagering requirement is 50× the bonus amount. You have 10 days to complete it, and the maximum bet during wagering is $8.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Pokies contribute 100%, while roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, live games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the minimum deposit for the deposit codes?

The minimum deposit is $30 for the deposit promotions linked to 1XO, 2XO, 3XO and 4XO.

Is there a crypto deposit promotion as well?

Yes. A 5% bonus applies to every crypto deposit and is fully cashable. Weekly reload bonuses are also available.

OperatorDama N.V.
Established2024
Total Games11,000+
Crypto Payout Time0-1 day